Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
2015 Contest Finalists

congratulations to our 2015 literary and nancy pearl contest finalists
(Finalists are listed in alphabetical order.  The number of finalists in each category can vary a bit based on tie scores.)

 

Literary Contest Finalists   Nancy Pearl Finalists 

Mainstream:

  Loyd Agee
  Helen Foster
  Robin Gainey
  Diane Geurts
  Victoria Hubbell
  Marie McMillan
  William Moore
  Cindy Christian Rogers
  Robert Trott

Middle Grade:

  Barbara Gold
  Jennifer Kam
  Melissa Koosmann
  Sharon Mentyka
  Jamie Pacton
  Wendy Parciak
  Suma Subramaniam
  Debbie Yasaki

 

Literary/Mainstream

  Jacob M. Appel
  Karen Finneyfrock
  Susan Marsh
  Jennifer Murphy
  Stephen Tobias

 

 

 

Historical:

  Kristin Beck
  Roger Collier
  Michael DuBeau
  Elise Hooper
  Jeff Staley
  Michael Stone
  Julia Sullivan
  Tiffany Vora

 

Nonfiction/Memoir:

  Randy Denmon
  Allison Ellis
  Peter Gibb
  Iris Graville
  Abby Luka
  Merv Montacute
  Terry Pile
  Leslie Romer
  Ruth Stender
 
 Genre:

  Elizabeth Boyle
  Philip Donlay
  Robert Dugoni
  Vaughn Entwistle
  Jared Files
  Gerard Lasalle
 

Romance/Women's Fiction:

  Sydney Beier
  Carol Collier
  Melinda Rucker Haynes
  Charis Himeda
  Heidi Hostetter
  Joan Pardes
  Tara Sheets
  Teri Towne

 

Poetry:

  David Anderson
  Ace Baker
  Carol Despeaux
  George Evans
  Sari Gallegos
  Elizabeth Hayden
  Michael Miller
  William Moore
  Devon Muhlert
  Jeff Williams
 

Memoir:

  Rita M. Gardner
  Beverly Lehman West
  Deborah McCarroll
  Sherri A. Schettler
  Stephanie Yuhas

 

Mystery/Thriller:

  Tammy Euliano
  Donna Gough
  Elena Hartwell
  Mick Malladi
  Peggy McGuire
  Michael Munro
  Kelly Owen
  Keenan Powell
  Noelle Salazar

Short Story:

  Ace Baker
  Kristin Beck
  Debra Carlson
  Teri Fink
  Steve Jaquith
  Erik Josephson
  Rebecca Olmstead
  Holly Warah
  Michael Wilcox


 

Sci-Fi/Fantasy/Paranormal:

  Dan Baldwin
  Anne Belen
  Keri Clark
  Joyce Holt
  Malissa Kent
  Miriam Lambert
  Penny Page
  David Schlosser
  Jesse Sprague

Childrens:

  Laura Barfield
  Sandra Bohman
  Tiffany Guerzon
  Lizabeth Pirstl
  Ryan Roberts
  Courtney Shannon Strand
  Alan Shue
  Brian Twiggs
 

 

Young Adult:

  Gloria Cournoyer
  Tricia DePue
  Lisa Gouldy
  Debra Johnson
  Donna Matney
  Cynthia Roberts
  Frances Snyder
  Stacia Stojanoff
  Kelly Vincent

Adult Short Topics:

  Carolyn Affleck
  Ryan Chin
  Melissa Denny
  Charis Himeda
  Janny Johnson
  Maria Marshall
  Susan Pace
  Tara Sheets
 


Sign In


Calendar

The upcoming calendar is currently empty.

Click here to view past events and photos »

Community Search

Sign Up for PNWA News


contact
Office: Writers' Cottage 317 NW Gilman Blvd., Ste. 8, Issaquah, WA 98027

Open Monday-Friday from 10am-3pm

directions >>

Mailing: PMB 2717 - 1420 NW Gilman Blvd, Ste. 2,
Issaquah, WA 98027

Phone: (425) 673-2665

Email: pnwa@pnwa.org

Google+