Print Page   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
2013 Literary Contest Finalists
Share |
congratulations to our 2013 literary contest finalists

(Finalists are listed in alphabetical order.  The number of finalists in each category can vary a bit based on tie scores.)

Mainstream:

  Barry Brennessel
  Mark Anthony Gutmann
  C.C. Harrison
  Jesse Edward Johnson
  Kathy McMullen
  Thomas Owen
  Lawson Reinsch
  Lori Tobias
 Sci-Fi/Fantasy/Paranormal:

  Sara Amundson
  Raymond Bolton
  Carol Despeaux
  Kathleen Ferguson
  Jennifer Gallion
  Mollie M. Madden
  Kathleen Powers
  Sandra D. Siegienski
  Poetry:

  Devika Brandt
  Sharon Cumberland
  Carol Despeaux
  Pamela Moore Dionne
  J. Oscar Franzen
  Toni S. Gilbert
  Cynthia Monroe
  Jeff Williams
  Historical:

  Donavon Day
  Kelly Stone Gamble
  Mary Beth Gibson
  Austin Gary
  Michael Kula
  Andie Newton
  Bethany Reid
  Margaret Rodenberg
 Young Adult:

  Avis M. Adams
  Darcy Brixey
  Lorie Byford
  Sharon Dembro
  Halie Fewkes
  Dan Gemeinhart
  Patrick Holloway
  Camellia Phillips
  Rachel Scott
 Short Story:

  Carol Aronson
  Adrienne M. Byers
  Catherine Hendricks
  Kathryn Karlstrom
  Kathryn Klein
  Daniel Roberts
  Roger Schwarz
  Gary Shelly
  Tracy Shew
Romance/Erotica:

  Celeste Deveney
  Christina Dudley
  Kathleen Ferguson
  Sarah Gammell Matthews
  Bree Morgan
  Sandra Owens
  Colette Ricketts
  Lisa Marie Wilkinson
  Middle Grade:

  Edith Hope Bishop
  Jenny Blackburn
  Donald Burge
  Donna Buttlaire
  Dan Gemeinhart
  John Pappenheimer
  Susan M. Schreiber
  Benjamin Starnes
 Children's:

  Laron Glover
  Elizabeth Carroll Hayden
  Emily Kay Weaver Johnson
  Carol Gwin Nelson
  Bobbi Porter
  Leah Heilman Schanke
  Courtenay Schurman
  Stacia Krause Stojanoff
  Qiaolan Wan
 Mystery/Thriller:

  Guy Bergstrom
  Christine Gleason
  Catherine Hendricks
  Charles Kowalski
  Jena MacPherson
  Daniel Roberts
  Gail van Norman
  Lisa Wanttaja
Nonfiction/Memoir:

  Taylor K. Arthur
  Christine Herbert
  Christine Kilpatrick
  Kathy Langhorn
  Christopher Murray
  Kari Neumeyer
  Natalie Singer
  Eileen Thiel
 Adult Short Topics:

  Irene Barlow
  Donna Cameron
  Sharon Dobie
  David Gardner
  Karen Elizabeth Glaser
  Lori Gleichman
  Susie Foster Hale
  Steve Jaquith
  Janet J. Johnson



Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

10/4/2016 » 12/6/2016
2016 Fall Quarter Fiction Course: After the First Draft

10/5/2016 » 12/7/2016
2016 Fall Quarter Fiction Course: Write Your Story

10/8/2016
Fearless Writing - William Kenower

10/22/2016 » 11/19/2016
Memoir with William Kenower

Community Search

Sign Up for PNWA News

contact
Office: Writers' Cottage 317 NW Gilman Blvd., Ste. 8, Issaquah, WA 98027

Open Monday-Friday from 10am-3pm

directions >>

Mailing: PMB 2717 - 1420 NW Gilman Blvd, Ste. 2,
Issaquah, WA 98027

Phone: (425) 673-2665
Fax: (425) 961-0768

Email: pnwa@pnwa.org

Google+