Print Page   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
2015 Contest Finalists
Share |

congratulations to our 2015 literary and nancy pearl contest finalists
(Finalists are listed in alphabetical order.  The number of finalists in each category can vary a bit based on tie scores.)

 

Literary Contest Finalists   Nancy Pearl Finalists 

Mainstream:

  Loyd Agee
  Helen Foster
  Robin Gainey
  Diane Geurts
  Victoria Hubbell
  Marie McMillan
  William Moore
  Cindy Christian Rogers
  Robert Trott

Middle Grade:

  Barbara Gold
  Jennifer Kam
  Melissa Koosmann
  Sharon Mentyka
  Jamie Pacton
  Wendy Parciak
  Suma Subramaniam
  Debbie Yasaki

 

Literary/Mainstream

  Jacob M. Appel
  Karen Finneyfrock
  Susan Marsh
  Jennifer Murphy
  Stephen Tobias

 

 

 

Historical:

  Kristin Beck
  Roger Collier
  Michael DuBeau
  Elise Hooper
  Jeff Staley
  Michael Stone
  Julia Sullivan
  Tiffany Vora

 

Nonfiction/Memoir:

  Randy Denmon
  Allison Ellis
  Peter Gibb
  Iris Graville
  Abby Luka
  Merv Montacute
  Terry Pile
  Leslie Romer
  Ruth Stender
 
 Genre:

  Elizabeth Boyle
  Philip Donlay
  Robert Dugoni
  Vaughn Entwistle
  Jared Files
  Gerard Lasalle
 

Romance/Women's Fiction:

  Sydney Beier
  Carol Collier
  Melinda Rucker Haynes
  Charis Himeda
  Heidi Hostetter
  Joan Pardes
  Tara Sheets
  Teri Towne

 

Poetry:

  David Anderson
  Ace Baker
  Carol Despeaux
  George Evans
  Sari Gallegos
  Elizabeth Hayden
  Michael Miller
  William Moore
  Devon Muhlert
  Jeff Williams
 

Memoir:

  Rita M. Gardner
  Beverly Lehman West
  Deborah McCarroll
  Sherri A. Schettler
  Stephanie Yuhas

 

Mystery/Thriller:

  Tammy Euliano
  Donna Gough
  Elena Hartwell
  Mick Malladi
  Peggy McGuire
  Michael Munro
  Kelly Owen
  Keenan Powell
  Noelle Salazar

Short Story:

  Ace Baker
  Kristin Beck
  Debra Carlson
  Teri Fink
  Steve Jaquith
  Erik Josephson
  Rebecca Olmstead
  Holly Warah
  Michael Wilcox


 

Sci-Fi/Fantasy/Paranormal:

  Dan Baldwin
  Anne Belen
  Keri Clark
  Joyce Holt
  Malissa Kent
  Miriam Lambert
  Penny Page
  David Schlosser
  Jesse Sprague

Childrens:

  Laura Barfield
  Sandra Bohman
  Tiffany Guerzon
  Lizabeth Pirstl
  Ryan Roberts
  Courtney Shannon Strand
  Alan Shue
  Brian Twiggs
 

 

Young Adult:

  Gloria Cournoyer
  Tricia DePue
  Lisa Gouldy
  Debra Johnson
  Donna Matney
  Cynthia Roberts
  Frances Snyder
  Stacia Stojanoff
  Kelly Vincent

Adult Short Topics:

  Carolyn Affleck
  Ryan Chin
  Melissa Denny
  Charis Himeda
  Janny Johnson
  Maria Marshall
  Susan Pace
  Tara Sheets
 


Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

10/4/2016 » 12/6/2016
2016 Fall Quarter Fiction Course: After the First Draft

10/5/2016 » 12/7/2016
2016 Fall Quarter Fiction Course: Write Your Story

7/20/2017 » 7/23/2017
2017 PNWA Conference

Community Search

Sign Up for PNWA News

contact
Office: Writers' Cottage 317 NW Gilman Blvd., Ste. 8, Issaquah, WA 98027

Open Monday-Friday from 10am-3pm

directions >>

Mailing: PMB 2717 - 1420 NW Gilman Blvd, Ste. 2,
Issaquah, WA 98027

Phone: (425) 673-2665
Fax: (425) 961-0768

Email: pnwa@pnwa.org

Google+